Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2013 Engineering Assistant and Technicians Vacancies Examination prasarbharati.gov.in

SSC Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2013 Engineering Assistant and Technicians Vacancies|Jobs| Posts|Position Online Application Form 2013 -2014  Notification News | www.prasarbharati.gov.in Combined Recruitment Examination 2013 by Staff Selection Commission 

Prasar Bharati Organization is an autonomous body in nature and also  encompasses the well-renowned electronic media channels such as Doordarshan((DD) television channel and All India Radio. This Organization plays an important role by serving the impart high quality information, entertainment and education related material to the public by being the Largest Public Pulic Broadcast in the India at present time.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC), Government of India, will make recruitment to these posts on
behalf of the Prasar Bharti under special dispensation given by the Government
SSC Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2013 Engineering Assistant and Technicians Vacancies Examination prasarbharati.gov.in

Prasar Bharati issued the notification to conduct the Examination 2013 for the recruitment of the 1290 Engineering Assistant and 340 Technicians Posts in the Organization. All the Engineering Diploma /Degree Students who are Interested to work are required to apply through the Online Application form at the SSC official website before the 22nd March, 2013.

More detailed Information regarding to the Eligibility Criteria, Online Application Form, Important Exam Dates etc. is mentioned below:

SSC Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2013:

There is the complete detailed information of vacancies, name and number of the posts. You may also can check the Zone wise Project Vacancies, by the Categories, pay scale, post cade etc. as follows:

SSC Staff Selection Commission Recruitment Of Engineering Assistant,Technician In Prasar Bharati Examination-2013
Post CodeName of The PostNo.PostsAgePay Scale
AEngineering Assistant129030 YearsPB-2 Rs.9300-34800 +GP 4200
BTechnician34018-25 YearsPB-1 Rs.5200-20,200 + GP 2400


Zonal Wise Projected Vacancy Engineering Assistant  in Staff Selection Commission Prasar Bharati Examination 2013 
ZONESCSTOBCPWDURTOTAL
North1091512815260515
North East1047310588176
East100711023967
West35477409163319
South37195106109216
Total201135295376591290


Zonal Wise Projected Vacancy In Technician In Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Prasar Bharati Examination 2013
ZONESCSTOBCPWDUREx.Sr.ManTOTAL
North320733036814140
North East01070501180431
East05050501200435
West07121502430877
South0903130320557
Total5434710718135340

Eligibility Criteria:

Candidates full fill the following criteria before apply:

Educational Qualification:
  1. For Engineering Assistant: Candidates must have 3 years diploma in Radio Telecommunication/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Electronics and Communication Engineering with the knowledge of wireless Radio Engineering.
  2. For Technician:  Candidates should have a 2 years diploma in Electronics/ Telecommunication Engineering after 10+2 from a recognized university/institute.
Age limit: 
The age limit is bounded for Engineering Assistant is 30 years  while  for posts related to Technician position the age limit is bounded between 18 years to 25 years. The age relaxation to be provided candidates belongs to reserved categories as per govt. norms.

How to Apply:


All the Candidates who full fill the eligibility criteria as well as are Interested to join the Govt. Jobs at the DD Prasar Bharati  are required to apply through the Online Application form by logging on the Official website of the Staff Selection Commission (SSC).

There is need to apply in the 2 parts of the registration i.e. Part 1, Part 2.
Candidates are advised to download, printout and xerox copy the system generated applications after the successful registration for future use.

Selection Process:


The selection for the both positions will be on the basis of written test and on the basis of their performance in this test, their selection would be finalized by the SSC

Important Dates:

Important Dates to remember for the Examination:

  •  The last date for submitting the online form is 20th March 2013.

Important Links:



Need Any Help or want to be in touch with us

Need Help : Dear Members, If you need any kind of Help, wanna share any information regarding to the any topic, pleaseput your views in comment box below. We promise, we try to help you...
Be in touch with us :To get every activity by www.studentvoice.in realted to education news, jobs, exams etc. please enter your email address in box below:
We wish you Good luck for your Selection !!!
 
© Copyright 2014 www.studentvoice.in- India Education News Wikipedia All rights reserved | Proudly Powered by Blogger.com.
Google Plus, my site, twitter, and facebook Student Voice India.